TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets

 48

TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets are prescribed to help manage blood glucose levels under medical supervision. Buy original TREVIAMET XR Tablets online in Lahore and Pakistan.

300 in stock

SKU: 1420140 Category:

Description

TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets – Product Overview

TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets are a prescription medicine used alongside a healthy diet and regular physical activity to help manage blood sugar levels in adults with Type 2 diabetes mellitus. This extended-release formulation combines Sitagliptin and Metformin, providing convenient once-daily dosing and sustained blood glucose control throughout the day when used as prescribed by a healthcare professional.

TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets are available through trusted pharmacies across Pakistan, with convenient online ordering and fast delivery in Lahore.

What is TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets?

TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets are an extended-release antidiabetic medicine formulated for adults with Type 2 diabetes. The combination of Sitagliptin and Metformin helps improve blood sugar control through complementary mechanisms. The extended-release technology allows the medication to be released gradually, supporting once-daily administration as directed by a healthcare professional.

This medicine is intended for the management of Type 2 diabetes and should not be used for Type 1 diabetes or diabetic ketoacidosis unless specifically advised by a healthcare provider.

Key Features

  • Contains Sitagliptin and Metformin.
  • Extended-release (XR) formulation.
  • Designed for once-daily dosing.
  • Supports long-lasting blood glucose management.
  • Suitable for adults with Type 2 diabetes under medical supervision.
  • Prescription medicine for comprehensive diabetes management.

Benefits

  • Helps improve blood sugar control in adults with Type 2 diabetes.
  • Extended-release formulation provides sustained glucose management.
  • Convenient once-daily dosing may improve treatment adherence.
  • Metformin helps improve the body’s response to insulin.
  • Sitagliptin supports the body’s natural blood glucose regulation.
  • Works best when combined with a healthy diet and regular exercise.

Who Should Use This Product?

TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets may be prescribed for:

  • Adults diagnosed with Type 2 diabetes mellitus.
  • Patients requiring combination therapy for blood glucose management.
  • Individuals who may benefit from a once-daily extended-release formulation.

This medicine should only be used under the supervision of a qualified healthcare professional.

How to Use

  • Take exactly as prescribed by your healthcare professional.
  • Swallow the extended-release tablet whole with water.
  • Do not crush, break, or chew the tablet.
  • Take with food if instructed by your healthcare provider or according to the product label.
  • Monitor your blood glucose levels as recommended by your healthcare professional.

Storage Instructions

  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
  • Keep the tablets in their original packaging.
  • Keep out of the reach of children.
  • Do not use after the expiry date printed on the package.

Precautions

  • Use only under medical supervision.
  • Do not alter your prescribed dose without consulting your healthcare provider.
  • Inform your doctor about any kidney, liver, or other significant medical conditions before starting treatment.
  • Tell your healthcare provider about all medicines and supplements you are taking.
  • Follow your recommended diet, exercise plan, and blood sugar monitoring schedule.
  • Seek medical advice if you experience unusual or persistent side effects.

Why Buy From Us?

  • 100% Original Products sourced from trusted pharmaceutical suppliers.
  • Competitive prices on genuine diabetes care medicines.
  • Fast delivery in Lahore.
  • Nationwide delivery across Pakistan.
  • Secure checkout for safe online shopping.
  • Trusted customer support for reliable healthcare assistance.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets used for?

It is prescribed to help improve blood sugar control in adults with Type 2 diabetes mellitus.

2. What are the active ingredients?

TREVIAMET XR contains Sitagliptin and Metformin in an extended-release formulation.

3. Why is this an extended-release tablet?

The XR formulation is designed to release the medicine gradually, supporting sustained blood glucose management throughout the day.

4. Can I crush or chew the tablet?

No. Extended-release tablets should be swallowed whole unless your healthcare provider advises otherwise.

5. Is this medicine suitable for Type 1 diabetes?

No. It is intended for adults with Type 2 diabetes unless your healthcare provider specifically recommends otherwise.

6. Should I continue my diet and exercise plan?

Yes. Healthy eating, regular physical activity, and routine blood glucose monitoring remain important parts of diabetes management.

7. Can I take this medicine without a prescription?

No. TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets should only be used under the supervision of a qualified healthcare professional.

8. Are there any possible side effects?

Some individuals may experience mild gastrointestinal discomfort, nausea, or headache. Contact your healthcare provider if symptoms persist or become severe.

9. Is TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets available in Pakistan?

Yes, it is available through pharmacies and online healthcare stores across Pakistan.

10. Can I order it online in Lahore?

Yes. You can order original TREVIAMET XR Blood Sugar Support 100/1000mg Tablets online with fast delivery in Lahore and nationwide shipping across Pakistan.

11. How should I store this medicine?

Store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and keep it out of the reach of children.

12. Why buy from your store?

We provide 100% original products, competitive prices, secure checkout, fast delivery in Lahore, nationwide delivery across Pakistan, and trusted customer support.